The Monster Block

Everything NCAA D1 Women's Volleyball

James Madison

Sun Belt · Scouting Report
Monster Rating #124NCAA RPI #68FigStats RPI #88
WWWWWWWLLL

Team vs. Conference

Attack Profile

Share of attack attempts that were kills, errors, or kept in play

Kills: 39%Errors: 14%In Play: 46%39%14%46%James Madison
Kills: 36%Errors: 15%In Play: 49%36%15%49%Rest of Sun Belt
KillsErrorsIn Play

Kills by Position

Share of kills from OH / MB / RS (this team's primary attacking positions)

OH: 77%MB: 20%RS: 3%77%20%James Madison
OH: 60%MB: 30%RS: 10%60%30%10%Rest of Sun Belt
OHMBRS

Kill% by Position

Hitting percentage by attacking position, this team vs. the rest of the conference

OHOH: .249.249OH conf avg: .179MBMB: .266.266MB conf avg: .285RSRS: .206.206RS conf avg: .213
James MadisonRest of Sun Belt

Team Ace%

Service aces per serve attempt

Ace%Ace%: 8.5%8.5%Ace% conf avg: 7.4%
James MadisonRest of Sun Belt

Hitting % Trend

Per-match hitting percentage this season · 18 matches

.107.263.419.210Aug 28: .259Aug 29: .317Sep 3: .223Sep 5: .233Sep 10: .221Sep 11: .270Sep 12: .143Sep 18: .383Sep 19: .321Sep 20: .231Sep 25: .323Sep 26: .279Oct 1: .306Oct 2: .279Oct 8: .229Oct 9: .203Oct 15: .194Oct 16: .193.193
James MadisonRest of Sun Belt

Monster Rating Trend

This site’s own Elo-style power rating, tracked daily

1442152816141497Aug 30: 1539Aug 31: 1539Sep 1: 1539Sep 2: 1539Sep 3: 1539Sep 4: 1539Sep 5: 1539Sep 6: 1519Sep 7: 1519Sep 8: 1519Sep 9: 1519Sep 10: 1506Sep 11: 1491Sep 12: 1477Sep 13: 1462Sep 14: 1462Sep 15: 1462Sep 16: 1462Sep 17: 1462Sep 18: 1462Sep 19: 1484Sep 20: 1534Sep 22: 1534Sep 23: 1534Sep 24: 1534Sep 25: 1534Sep 26: 1568Sep 27: 1568Sep 28: 1568Sep 29: 1568Sep 30: 1568Oct 1: 1568Oct 2: 1583Oct 3: 1594Oct 4: 1594Oct 5: 1594Oct 6: 1594Oct 7: 1594Oct 10: 1586Oct 11: 1586Oct 12: 1586Oct 13: 1586Oct 14: 1586Oct 15: 1586Oct 16: 1586Oct 17: 15441544
James MadisonRest of Sun Belt avg

Team Stats (season totals)

Hit%KillsAtt ErrAtt AttAssistsAcesServe ErrServe AttDigsSolo BlkAssist BlkTotal Blk
.2498573132183789130167153587535376223

Player Stats (season totals)

#PlayerPosMPSetsHit%KillsAtt ErrAtt AttAssistsAcesServe ErrServe AttDigsSolo BlkAssist BlkTotal Blk
1Kennedy LouisellOH1869.2883239778512415425816852934
6Addie NormanOH1866.2151486837220141557681
13Ana ToumazatosOH1869.190943928990123552833
9Ayen NhialMB1869.269903719742052177251290102
4Ella Grace HollowayOH1554.247752619810022223638
8Anna WilsonMB1766.260742718130151069096
20Melisa IlterOH1027.2062511684002801818
2Grace WenrichS1869.333132333101112217106011
7Peri LintermanMB48.312721600190055
16Shelby DavisL/DS1869.1434214152614266120000
17Sydney LewisL1869.0622116861615278257000
5Lindsey LargeS1869.1822011328121227695011
12Brenna CorbinL/DS1017-.000011121237000
15B'lise BradleyMB24.00000100000022
3Ava PetersS24.0000011423167000

Upcoming Matches

@

Friday, October 23, 2026

Win Probability

Full comparison

This Season

Season Stats

Kill% by Position

@

Saturday, October 24, 2026

Win Probability

Full comparison

This Season

Season Stats

Kill% by Position

vs

Friday, October 30, 2026

Win Probability

Full comparison

This Season

Season Stats

Kill% by Position

Schedule

Friday, August 28, 2026 · vsFINAL
Saturday, August 29, 2026 · vsFINAL
Thursday, September 3, 2026 · @FINAL
Saturday, September 5, 2026 · @FINAL
James Madison242518141Colorado St.261925253
Thursday, September 10, 2026 · @FINAL
James Madison25232525112Eastern Ky.18252715153
Friday, September 11, 2026 · @FINAL
James Madison17252522142Western Ky.25162025163
Saturday, September 12, 2026 · @FINAL
James Madison222025191Pepperdine252521253
Friday, September 18, 2026 · vsFINAL
Saturday, September 19, 2026 · vsFINAL
Sunday, September 20, 2026 · vsFINAL
Friday, September 25, 2026 · vsFINAL
Saturday, September 26, 2026 · vsFINAL
Thursday, October 1, 2026 · @FINAL
Friday, October 2, 2026 · @FINAL
James Madison25201825153Georgia St.22252520132
Thursday, October 8, 2026 · @FINAL
James Madison25252719153Marshall18202925122
Friday, October 9, 2026 · @FINAL
James Madison181825121Marshall252515253
Thursday, October 15, 2026 · vsFINAL
App State22271826163James Madison25252524142
Friday, October 16, 2026 · vsFINAL
Friday, October 23, 2026 · @18:00
Saturday, October 24, 2026 · @13:00
Friday, October 30, 2026 · vs18:00
Saturday, October 31, 2026 · vs13:00
Friday, November 6, 2026 · vs18:00
Saturday, November 7, 2026 · vs13:00
Friday, November 13, 2026 · @19:00
Saturday, November 14, 2026 · @13:00