The Monster Block

Everything NCAA D1 Women's Volleyball

Little Rock

Monster Rating #299NCAA RPI #242FigStats RPI #233
LLLLWLWLLL

Team vs. Conference

Attack Profile

Share of attack attempts that were kills, errors, or kept in play

Kills: 35%Errors: 15%In Play: 51%35%15%51%Little Rock
Kills: 36%Errors: 15%In Play: 49%36%15%49%Rest of UAC
KillsErrorsIn Play

Kills by Position

Share of kills from OH / MB / RS (this team's primary attacking positions)

OH: 78%MB: 22%78%22%Little Rock
OH: 61%MB: 30%RS: 9%61%30%9%Rest of UAC
OHMBRS

Little Rock's own NCAA box score data this season never tags a separate Right Side/Opposite position - those attempts are recorded under OH instead, so RS reads as absent here for this team specifically. That's a gap in NCAA's own data entry for some programs, not a real zero; the conference side still reflects teams that do tag it separately.

Kill% by Position

Hitting percentage by attacking position, this team vs. the rest of the conference

OHOH: .197.197OH conf avg: .177MBMB: .227.227MB conf avg: .292
Little RockRest of UAC

Little Rock's own NCAA box score data this season never tags a separate Right Side/Opposite position - those attempts are recorded under OH instead, so RS reads as absent here for this team specifically. That's a gap in NCAA's own data entry for some programs, not a real zero; the conference side still reflects teams that do tag it separately.

Team Ace%

Service aces per serve attempt

Ace%Ace%: 7.5%7.5%Ace% conf avg: 6.5%
Little RockRest of UAC

Hitting % Trend

Per-match hitting percentage this season · 20 matches

.040.282.524.205Aug 28: .149Aug 29: .347Aug 30: .218Sep 3: .196Sep 4: .233Sep 5: .468Sep 10: .208Sep 11: .122Sep 12: .159Sep 16: .240Sep 18: .194Sep 19: .096Sep 24: .119Sep 26: .252Oct 1: .250Oct 3: .185Oct 8: .185Oct 10: .217Oct 13: .171Oct 15: .185.185
Little RockRest of UAC

Monster Rating Trend

This site’s own Elo-style power rating, tracked daily

1396148815811510Aug 30: 1534Aug 31: 1555Sep 1: 1555Sep 2: 1555Sep 3: 1555Sep 4: 1555Sep 5: 1555Sep 6: 1529Sep 7: 1529Sep 8: 1529Sep 9: 1529Sep 10: 1560Sep 11: 1535Sep 12: 1517Sep 13: 1535Sep 14: 1535Sep 15: 1535Sep 16: 1535Sep 17: 1512Sep 18: 1512Sep 19: 1499Sep 20: 1478Sep 22: 1478Sep 23: 1478Sep 24: 1478Sep 25: 1463Sep 26: 1451Sep 27: 1451Sep 28: 1451Sep 29: 1451Sep 30: 1451Oct 1: 1451Oct 2: 1473Oct 3: 1473Oct 4: 1461Oct 5: 1461Oct 6: 1461Oct 7: 1461Oct 10: 1477Oct 11: 1454Oct 12: 1454Oct 13: 1454Oct 14: 1439Oct 15: 1439Oct 16: 1439Oct 17: 14171417
Little RockRest of UAC avg

Team Stats (season totals)

Hit%KillsAtt ErrAtt AttAssistsAcesServe ErrServe AttDigsSolo BlkAssist BlkTotal Blk
.20188037025328031201801609106942246174

Player Stats (season totals)

#PlayerPosMPSetsHit%KillsAtt ErrAtt AttAssistsAcesServe ErrServe AttDigsSolo BlkAssist BlkTotal Blk
14Avery FearnleyOH2071.2122341076008213521915872734
7Lovina TeelOH1964.205154554828115607421719
12Alyssa BoyteMB2073.23214756393801229146276
8Bella CherryOH2068.14512562433824356402626
13Morgan CreerOH1136.251823020730001952025
10Polianna HernandezOH1435.1736233168278372321517
17Lorena KeseljMB2073.21438131178262028953116071
4Alayna VaethS1966.200218652944191347211920
5Lily KingS2068.42180193351926272112000
18Lovina TeelOH14.273822220146000
2Skyler PerezL/DS2072-.0911211531314189197000
11Kaylee SmithS821-.00001130043117000
15Juliana Laguado raigosaOH26.00000000000000
9Kenzie SmithMB310.00000000000000
6Victoria FontenotL2072-.0830112381920227188000
1Miranda BledsoeL/DS1443.000002681311057000

Upcoming Matches

@

Thursday, October 22, 2026

Win Probability

Full comparison

This Season

Season Stats

Kill% by Position

@

Saturday, October 24, 2026

Win Probability

Full comparison

This Season

Season Stats

Kill% by Position

vs

Tuesday, October 27, 2026

Win Probability

Full comparison

This Season

Season Stats

Kill% by Position

Schedule

Friday, August 28, 2026 · vsFINAL
Houston Christian19252518152Little Rock25192325173
Saturday, August 29, 2026 · vsFINAL
Iona515180Little Rock2525253
Sunday, August 30, 2026 · @FINAL
Thursday, September 3, 2026 · @FINAL
Friday, September 4, 2026 · vsFINAL
Indiana St.2425132572Little Rock26202522153
Saturday, September 5, 2026 · vsFINAL
Thursday, September 10, 2026 · @FINAL
Little Rock2419220Air Force2625253
Friday, September 11, 2026 · vsFINAL
Idaho St.252521253Little Rock131725181
Saturday, September 12, 2026 · vsFINAL
Wednesday, September 16, 2026 · @FINAL
Friday, September 18, 2026 · @FINAL
Little Rock16182525122Southern Miss.25251513153
Saturday, September 19, 2026 · @FINAL
Little Rock2012210Memphis2525253
Thursday, September 24, 2026 · vsFINAL
Austin Peay252519323Little Rock151625301
Saturday, September 26, 2026 · vsFINAL
Thursday, October 1, 2026 · @FINAL
Saturday, October 3, 2026 · @FINAL
Thursday, October 8, 2026 · vsFINAL
West Ga.252018171Little Rock232525253
Saturday, October 10, 2026 · vsFINAL
UT Arlington192725253Little Rock252523191
Tuesday, October 13, 2026 · @FINAL
Little Rock20212525132Central Ark.25252223153
Thursday, October 15, 2026 · vsFINAL
Thursday, October 22, 2026 · @18:00
Saturday, October 24, 2026 · @14:00
Tuesday, October 27, 2026 · vs19:00
Saturday, October 31, 2026 · vs14:00
Thursday, November 5, 2026 · vs19:00
Saturday, November 7, 2026 · @14:00
Thursday, November 12, 2026 · @18:00
Saturday, November 14, 2026 · @14:00