The Monster Block

Everything NCAA D1 Women's Volleyball

UAlbany

America East · Scouting Report
Monster Rating #281NCAA RPI #262FigStats RPI #246
LWLLLWLWLL

Team vs. Conference

Attack Profile

Share of attack attempts that were kills, errors, or kept in play

Kills: 33%Errors: 15%In Play: 52%33%15%52%UAlbany
Kills: 34%Errors: 16%In Play: 50%34%16%50%Rest of America East
KillsErrorsIn Play

Kills by Position

Share of kills from OH / MB / RS (this team's primary attacking positions)

OH: 56%MB: 34%RS: 10%56%34%10%UAlbany
OH: 72%MB: 25%RS: 3%72%25%Rest of America East
OHMBRS

Kill% by Position

Hitting percentage by attacking position, this team vs. the rest of the conference

OHOH: .134.134OH conf avg: .167MBMB: .315.315MB conf avg: .257RSRS: .185.185RS conf avg: .195
UAlbanyRest of America East

Team Ace%

Service aces per serve attempt

Ace%Ace%: 6.5%6.5%Ace% conf avg: 7.1%
UAlbanyRest of America East

Hitting % Trend

Per-match hitting percentage this season · 16 matches

.058.163.268.188Aug 29: .154Aug 29: .082Aug 30: .223Sep 4: .103Sep 5: .176Sep 5: .243Sep 11: .188Sep 12: .188Sep 13: .201Sep 17: .127Sep 18: .167Sep 25: .201Oct 2: .240Oct 4: .153Oct 7: .217Oct 11: .199.199
UAlbanyRest of America East

Monster Rating Trend

This site’s own Elo-style power rating, tracked daily

1412144514781470Aug 30: 1462Aug 31: 1447Sep 1: 1447Sep 2: 1447Sep 3: 1447Sep 4: 1447Sep 5: 1427Sep 6: 1469Sep 7: 1469Sep 8: 1469Sep 9: 1469Sep 10: 1468Sep 11: 1468Sep 12: 1452Sep 13: 1436Sep 14: 1453Sep 15: 1453Sep 16: 1453Sep 17: 1453Sep 18: 1446Sep 19: 1434Sep 20: 1434Sep 22: 1434Sep 23: 1434Sep 24: 1434Sep 25: 1434Sep 26: 1420Sep 27: 1420Sep 28: 1420Sep 29: 1420Sep 30: 1420Oct 1: 1420Oct 2: 1420Oct 3: 1433Oct 4: 1433Oct 5: 1420Oct 6: 1420Oct 7: 1420Oct 10: 1446Oct 11: 1435Oct 12: 1435Oct 13: 1435Oct 14: 1435Oct 15: 1435Oct 16: 1435Oct 17: 14351435
UAlbanyRest of America East avg

Team Stats (season totals)

Hit%KillsAtt ErrAtt AttAssistsAcesServe ErrServe AttDigsSolo BlkAssist BlkTotal Blk
.184733325222266384126129790731146104

Player Stats (season totals)

#PlayerPosMPSetsHit%KillsAtt ErrAtt AttAssistsAcesServe ErrServe AttDigsSolo BlkAssist BlkTotal Blk
13Pinar ErolOH1663.15622110872313152622017021113
14Campbell RobinsonMB1663.301131383091313191883893645
10Lily LottOH1655.106117763875122633257
1Mina BenucciMB1663.333106282342031010133447
11Nia GibsonOPP1237.169582618940012231619
15Sabrina KinkaidOH927.14736201092000601212
4Addy BianchiniS1548.2392878836241214011622123
7Madison HessS1326.2451314918118693701010
16McKenna CollinsOH611.0961385210184011
18Sophie BurkeyOH48.00066321111910000
5Kiki ProvatasL/DS1661.111329191715192110000
9Kasia BarlettaL/DS1663-.0331230482015247245000
21Madison KyleL/DS1661-.2730311121224177106000
22Nil OzerMB11.00000000000000

Upcoming Matches

vs

Friday, October 23, 2026

Win Probability

Full comparison

This Season

Season Stats

Kill% by Position

vs

Tuesday, October 27, 2026

Win Probability

Full comparison

This Season

Season Stats

Kill% by Position

@

Sunday, November 1, 2026

Win Probability

Full comparison

This Season

Season Stats

Kill% by Position

Schedule

Saturday, August 29, 2026 · @FINAL
UAlbany182916131Iowa252725253
Saturday, August 29, 2026 · vsFINAL
Sacred Heart2525253UAlbany1620220
Sunday, August 30, 2026 · @FINAL
UAlbany25192514102Army West Point21252225153
Friday, September 4, 2026 · vsFINAL
Syracuse2525253UAlbany2015200
Saturday, September 5, 2026 · @FINAL
UAlbany23252325183Cornell25212520162
Saturday, September 5, 2026 · vsFINAL
Howard2222270UAlbany2525293
Friday, September 11, 2026 · vsFINAL
Dartmouth182525273UAlbany251222251
Saturday, September 12, 2026 · @FINAL
UAlbany252223151Colgate222525253
Sunday, September 13, 2026 · vsFINAL
Northeastern25222125112UAlbany23252522153
Thursday, September 17, 2026 · @FINAL
UAlbany1711210#11 Purdue2525253
Friday, September 18, 2026 · vsFINAL
UCF2525253UAlbany1522130
Friday, September 25, 2026 · vsFINAL
UMBC25251916153UAlbany1422252582
Sunday, September 27, 2026 · vs14:00
Friday, October 2, 2026 · @FINAL
UAlbany252125253NJIT152517221
Sunday, October 4, 2026 · vsFINAL
New Hampshire2525253UAlbany2319150
Wednesday, October 7, 2026 · @FINAL
UAlbany252512253Siena232325231
Sunday, October 11, 2026 · @FINAL
UAlbany2517232572Binghamton20252523153
Saturday, October 17, 2026 · @FINAL
UAlbany25241625122Bryant23262518153
Friday, October 23, 2026 · vs18:00
Tuesday, October 27, 2026 · vs18:00
Sunday, November 1, 2026 · @13:00
Friday, November 6, 2026 · vs18:00
Sunday, November 8, 2026 · vs14:00
Sunday, November 15, 2026 · @13:00