The Monster Block

Everything NCAA D1 Women's Volleyball

Clemson

Monster Rating #289NCAA RPI #208FigStats RPI #240
LLWLLLLLLW

Team vs. Conference

Attack Profile

Share of attack attempts that were kills, errors, or kept in play

Kills: 34%Errors: 18%In Play: 47%34%18%47%Clemson
Kills: 39%Errors: 15%In Play: 47%39%15%47%Rest of ACC
KillsErrorsIn Play

Kills by Position

Share of kills from OH / MB / RS (this team's primary attacking positions)

OH: 62%MB: 29%RS: 9%62%29%9%Clemson
OH: 57%MB: 27%RS: 16%57%27%16%Rest of ACC
OHMBRS

Kill% by Position

Hitting percentage by attacking position, this team vs. the rest of the conference

OHOH: .141.141OH conf avg: .202MBMB: .197.197MB conf avg: .322RSRS: .135.135RS conf avg: .256
ClemsonRest of ACC

Team Ace%

Service aces per serve attempt

Ace%Ace%: 5.8%5.8%Ace% conf avg: 6.1%
ClemsonRest of ACC

Hitting % Trend

Per-match hitting percentage this season · 19 matches

-.014.171.357.237Aug 28: .243Aug 29: .173Aug 30: .135Sep 4: .146Sep 5: .280Sep 6: .210Sep 8: .208Sep 11: .175Sep 13: .102Sep 17: .129Sep 18: .029Sep 20: .314Sep 25: .153Sep 27: .062Oct 2: .060Oct 4: .143Oct 9: .162Oct 11: .101Oct 16: .188.188
ClemsonRest of ACC

Monster Rating Trend

This site’s own Elo-style power rating, tracked daily

1376150216281599Aug 30: 1502Aug 31: 1519Sep 1: 1519Sep 2: 1519Sep 3: 1519Sep 4: 1519Sep 5: 1519Sep 6: 1519Sep 7: 1533Sep 8: 1533Sep 9: 1533Sep 10: 1552Sep 11: 1552Sep 12: 1533Sep 13: 1533Sep 14: 1515Sep 15: 1515Sep 16: 1515Sep 17: 1515Sep 18: 1499Sep 19: 1482Sep 20: 1504Sep 22: 1504Sep 23: 1504Sep 24: 1504Sep 25: 1504Sep 26: 1488Sep 27: 1488Sep 28: 1467Sep 29: 1467Sep 30: 1467Oct 1: 1467Oct 2: 1467Oct 3: 1455Oct 4: 1455Oct 5: 1441Oct 6: 1441Oct 7: 1441Oct 10: 1416Oct 11: 1408Oct 12: 1405Oct 13: 1405Oct 14: 1405Oct 15: 1405Oct 16: 1405Oct 17: 14271427
ClemsonRest of ACC avg

Team Stats (season totals)

Hit%KillsAtt ErrAtt AttAssistsAcesServe ErrServe AttDigsSolo BlkAssist BlkTotal Blk
.1639164832663860981771677111878156159

Player Stats (season totals)

#PlayerPosMPSetsHit%KillsAtt ErrAtt AttAssistsAcesServe ErrServe AttDigsSolo BlkAssist BlkTotal Blk
24Anika GroomOH1865.15318810554161311127938715
7Maddie AnspaughOH1558.170170904701532935191029
18Alyssa IrwinMB1968.1681116428043124422173552
5Talea MitchellMB1353.2599431243813717638122941
10Lina MerzOPP1452.135794525210012912728
19Lauren SchneiderOH1448.101785027810282031215
2Kennedy WagnerOH1233.1207449208100212426
6Katherine SandtS1873.265488151566141026817151823
4Brianna WashingtonMB1342.1593720107151441871320
8Khaya GordonOH615.0421194800003101
14Audrey ArmbrusterS826.4005110744166642011
22Lucy MaloneyL1447.5001021762312880000
1Ihuoma OzohMB310-.091121100000101
28McKenna GildonL/DS1869.500102201322190117000
12Claire LuomaL/DS1977.1001010611233282207000
11Addi RainsL/DS1977.000118611018283228000

Upcoming Matches

vs

Sunday, October 18, 2026

Win Probability

Full comparison

This Season

Season Stats

Kill% by Position

vs

Friday, October 23, 2026

Win Probability

Full comparison

This Season

Season Stats

Kill% by Position

vs

Sunday, October 25, 2026

Win Probability

Full comparison

This Season

Season Stats

Kill% by Position

Schedule

Friday, August 28, 2026 · vsFINAL
Charleston So.121425201Clemson252515253
Saturday, August 29, 2026 · vsFINAL
Butler25252228153Clemson22222530112
Sunday, August 30, 2026 · vsFINAL
Western Caro.202524201Clemson252226253
Friday, September 4, 2026 · vsFINAL
UNC Greensboro222025231Clemson252518253
Saturday, September 5, 2026 · vsFINAL
East Carolina172517191Clemson251825253
Sunday, September 6, 2026 · vsFINAL
App State2425242572Clemson26232617153
Tuesday, September 8, 2026 · @FINAL
Clemson23251825132Ole Miss25212518153
Friday, September 11, 2026 · vsFINAL
South Carolina282525253Clemson302321231
Sunday, September 13, 2026 · @FINAL
Clemson172425211Wofford252623253
Thursday, September 17, 2026 · vsFINAL
Furman25182726153Clemson15252528122
Friday, September 18, 2026 · vsFINAL
New Hampshire2725253Clemson2521100
Sunday, September 20, 2026 · vsFINAL
USC Upstate232515241Clemson252025263
Friday, September 25, 2026 · vsFINAL
Virginia25222425153Clemson2125262082
Sunday, September 27, 2026 · vsFINAL
Virginia Tech192525253Clemson251723231
Friday, October 2, 2026 · @FINAL
Sunday, October 4, 2026 · @FINAL
Clemson2121260Duke2525283
Friday, October 9, 2026 · @FINAL
Clemson282019131Miami (FL)262525253
Sunday, October 11, 2026 · @FINAL
Clemson2221170Florida St.2525253
Friday, October 16, 2026 · vsFINAL
Boston College132225231Clemson252518253
Sunday, October 18, 2026 · vs13:00
Friday, October 23, 2026 · vs18:00
Sunday, October 25, 2026 · vs13:00
Friday, October 30, 2026 · @19:00
Sunday, November 1, 2026 · @13:00
Friday, November 6, 2026 · vs18:00
Sunday, November 8, 2026 · vs13:00
Friday, November 13, 2026 · @22:00
Sunday, November 15, 2026 · @16:00
Wednesday, November 18, 2026 · @19:00
Friday, November 20, 2026 · vs18:00
Tuesday, November 24, 2026 · vs14:00
Friday, November 27, 2026 · @15:00