The Monster Block

Everything NCAA D1 Women's Volleyball

East Texas A&M

Southland · Scouting Report
Monster Rating #285NCAA RPI #277FigStats RPI #287
LLLWWLLLLW

Team vs. Conference

Attack Profile

Share of attack attempts that were kills, errors, or kept in play

Kills: 35%Errors: 12%In Play: 53%35%12%53%East Texas A&M
Kills: 35%Errors: 15%In Play: 50%35%15%50%Rest of Southland
KillsErrorsIn Play

Kills by Position

Share of kills from OH / MB / RS (this team's primary attacking positions)

OH: 82%MB: 18%82%18%East Texas A&M
OH: 61%MB: 30%RS: 9%61%30%9%Rest of Southland
OHMBRS

East Texas A&M's own NCAA box score data this season never tags a separate Right Side/Opposite position - those attempts are recorded under OH instead, so RS reads as absent here for this team specifically. That's a gap in NCAA's own data entry for some programs, not a real zero; the conference side still reflects teams that do tag it separately.

Kill% by Position

Hitting percentage by attacking position, this team vs. the rest of the conference

OHOH: .237.237OH conf avg: .165MBMB: .240.240MB conf avg: .258
East Texas A&MRest of Southland

East Texas A&M's own NCAA box score data this season never tags a separate Right Side/Opposite position - those attempts are recorded under OH instead, so RS reads as absent here for this team specifically. That's a gap in NCAA's own data entry for some programs, not a real zero; the conference side still reflects teams that do tag it separately.

Team Ace%

Service aces per serve attempt

Ace%Ace%: 9.4%9.4%Ace% conf avg: 6.6%
East Texas A&MRest of Southland

Hitting % Trend

Per-match hitting percentage this season · 20 matches

.052.233.415.194Aug 28: .310Aug 29: .263Aug 30: .236Sep 4: .239Sep 4: .181Sep 5: .159Sep 11: .373Sep 11: .170Sep 12: .259Sep 15: .196Sep 17: .184Sep 18: .231Sep 19: .226Sep 24: .094Sep 26: .256Oct 1: .255Oct 3: .213Oct 8: .261Oct 10: .200Oct 15: .262.262
East Texas A&MRest of Southland

Monster Rating Trend

This site’s own Elo-style power rating, tracked daily

1395149415941442Aug 30: 1502Aug 31: 1518Sep 1: 1518Sep 2: 1518Sep 3: 1518Sep 4: 1518Sep 5: 1552Sep 6: 1570Sep 7: 1570Sep 8: 1570Sep 9: 1570Sep 10: 1571Sep 11: 1549Sep 12: 1527Sep 13: 1542Sep 14: 1542Sep 15: 1542Sep 16: 1521Sep 17: 1520Sep 18: 1502Sep 19: 1479Sep 20: 1466Sep 22: 1466Sep 23: 1466Sep 24: 1466Sep 25: 1446Sep 26: 1459Sep 27: 1459Sep 28: 1459Sep 29: 1459Sep 30: 1459Oct 1: 1459Oct 2: 1472Oct 3: 1472Oct 4: 1446Oct 5: 1446Oct 6: 1446Oct 7: 1446Oct 10: 1435Oct 11: 1418Oct 12: 1418Oct 13: 1418Oct 14: 1418Oct 15: 1418Oct 16: 1418Oct 17: 14291429
East Texas A&MRest of Southland avg

Team Stats (season totals)

Hit%KillsAtt ErrAtt AttAssistsAcesServe ErrServe AttDigsSolo BlkAssist BlkTotal Blk
.22894432627098581632031726109442232164

Player Stats (season totals)

#PlayerPosMPSetsHit%KillsAtt ErrAtt AttAssistsAcesServe ErrServe AttDigsSolo BlkAssist BlkTotal Blk
17Ariana BrownOH2080.255261747329323830517321719
19Samantha MosleyOH2079.2991563640100002484553
1Gracie CampbellOH1456.19014454474471289571910
16Sabine WenzelMB2070.2481154528220008135265
11Sediong ScottOH2067.27297332353619973294958
2Haley MullaneyS2080.1599343314436302828315952429
18Allie IhloffMB2058.21335168901110892132932
13Ellie ThurmanOH1025.025171581001910101
14Rendi FettyOH2068.159924410191719494011
8Katelyn PritchardS928.538811310113179534011
23Skylar LambertOH612-.071451400002033
6Jade WashingtonL/DS2080.2313013781826293367000
7Jill VinalS1961.0832112211192017872011
4Semaj CoxL/DS1853-.50001228128413000
3Jordyn WacasterL/DS1429.0000032031028011
5Lillian DavidsonOH15.00000000000000
12Giana BrownMB15.00000000000000

Upcoming Matches

vs

Wednesday, October 21, 2026

Win Probability

Full comparison

This Season

Season Stats

Kill% by Position

@

Saturday, October 24, 2026

Win Probability

Full comparison

This Season

Season Stats

Kill% by Position

vs

Thursday, October 29, 2026

Win Probability

Full comparison

This Season

Season Stats

Kill% by Position

Schedule

Friday, August 28, 2026 · vsFINAL
Saturday, August 29, 2026 · vsFINAL
Southern Ill.252525253East Texas A&M272221191
Sunday, August 30, 2026 · vsFINAL
ULM19192525132East Texas A&M25252021153
Friday, September 4, 2026 · @FINAL
East Texas A&M162525253UAB252322151
Friday, September 4, 2026 · @FINAL
East Texas A&M242525253Rider261421221
Saturday, September 5, 2026 · @FINAL
Friday, September 11, 2026 · @FINAL
East Texas A&M232522271IU Indy251725293
Friday, September 11, 2026 · @FINAL
East Texas A&M1822190UTSA2525253
Saturday, September 12, 2026 · @FINAL
East Texas A&M19251725163Gonzaga25132513142
Tuesday, September 15, 2026 · @FINAL
Thursday, September 17, 2026 · @FINAL
East Texas A&M172521201West Virginia252125253
Friday, September 18, 2026 · @FINAL
East Texas A&M222325161Tarleton St.252522253
Saturday, September 19, 2026 · @FINAL
East Texas A&M2525181092North Texas20222525153
Thursday, September 24, 2026 · @FINAL
East Texas A&M232025131UIW252519253
Saturday, September 26, 2026 · @FINAL
East Texas A&M24252517153Houston Christian2623152582
Thursday, October 1, 2026 · vsFINAL
Saturday, October 3, 2026 · vsFINAL
Thursday, October 8, 2026 · vsFINAL
Saturday, October 10, 2026 · vsFINAL
UTRGV2525253East Texas A&M2022210
Thursday, October 15, 2026 · @FINAL
East Texas A&M14232525132McNeese25251814153
Saturday, October 17, 2026 · @FINAL
Wednesday, October 21, 2026 · vs19:30
Saturday, October 24, 2026 · @12:00
Thursday, October 29, 2026 · vs19:30
Saturday, October 31, 2026 · vs12:00
Thursday, November 5, 2026 · @19:30
Saturday, November 7, 2026 · @14:00
Thursday, November 12, 2026 · @19:30
Saturday, November 14, 2026 · vs14:00