The Monster Block

Everything NCAA D1 Women's Volleyball

Ark.-Pine Bluff

Monster Rating #357NCAA RPI #347FigStats RPI #346
WLLLLLLLLL

Team vs. Conference

Attack Profile

Share of attack attempts that were kills, errors, or kept in play

Kills: 28%Errors: 21%In Play: 51%28%21%51%Ark.-Pine Bluff
Kills: 33%Errors: 17%In Play: 50%33%17%50%Rest of SWAC
KillsErrorsIn Play

Kills by Position

Share of kills from OH / MB / RS (this team's primary attacking positions)

OH: 31%MB: 55%RS: 15%31%55%15%Ark.-Pine Bluff
OH: 62%MB: 31%RS: 7%62%31%7%Rest of SWAC
OHMBRS

Kill% by Position

Hitting percentage by attacking position, this team vs. the rest of the conference

OHOH: .013.013OH conf avg: .149MBMB: .113.113MB conf avg: .212RSRS: .081.081RS conf avg: .194
Ark.-Pine BluffRest of SWAC

Team Ace%

Service aces per serve attempt

Ace%Ace%: 6.7%6.7%Ace% conf avg: 7.1%
Ark.-Pine BluffRest of SWAC

Hitting % Trend

Per-match hitting percentage this season · 19 matches

-.123.091.305.164Aug 28: .099Aug 28: .097Aug 29: .000Sep 4: .098Sep 4: .256Sep 5: -.073Sep 5: .075Sep 11: -.022Sep 11: .079Sep 12: .132Sep 18: .010Sep 18: .010Sep 19: .108Sep 25: .150Sep 27: .074Sep 30: .104Oct 5: -.035Oct 9: -.049Oct 11: .031.031
Ark.-Pine BluffRest of SWAC

Monster Rating Trend

This site’s own Elo-style power rating, tracked daily

1268138615051407Aug 30: 1478Aug 31: 1478Sep 1: 1478Sep 2: 1478Sep 3: 1478Sep 4: 1478Sep 5: 1459Sep 6: 1440Sep 7: 1440Sep 8: 1440Sep 9: 1440Sep 10: 1441Sep 11: 1418Sep 12: 1401Sep 13: 1420Sep 14: 1420Sep 15: 1420Sep 16: 1420Sep 17: 1420Sep 18: 1420Sep 19: 1382Sep 20: 1367Sep 22: 1367Sep 23: 1367Sep 24: 1367Sep 25: 1367Sep 26: 1352Sep 27: 1352Sep 28: 1330Sep 29: 1330Sep 30: 1330Oct 1: 1318Oct 2: 1318Oct 3: 1318Oct 4: 1318Oct 5: 1318Oct 6: 1303Oct 7: 1303Oct 10: 1303Oct 11: 1297Oct 12: 1295Oct 13: 1295Oct 14: 1295Oct 15: 1295Oct 16: 1295Oct 17: 12951295
Ark.-Pine BluffRest of SWAC avg

Team Stats (season totals)

Hit%KillsAtt ErrAtt AttAssistsAcesServe ErrServe AttDigsSolo BlkAssist BlkTotal Blk
.06855942220124937710311557763012099

Player Stats (season totals)

#PlayerPosMPSetsHit%KillsAtt ErrAtt AttAssistsAcesServe ErrServe AttDigsSolo BlkAssist BlkTotal Blk
10Ashanti ButlerMB1963.212127553398236234143246
8Zuzanna ZietekOPP1960.081805728560002711213
2Haley ReevesOH1652.0467259285115713012411314
22Karli GloverOH1842-.00368692863131410573066
20Kennedy AdamsMB1962.1466537192612141591772936
14Ngozi NwosuMB1953.02065602444511383151318
11Marlina AndersonOH1545-.0193437158200012167
12Kaylen RobinsonOH1330-.031273097000041910
7London KingMB1741.25790351195313367000
5Martyna LubowiczS1857.0006642201122521965000
13Ava MillerS1639.182531183979646000
6Kinsley HooperL/DS1962-.1741523271110122172000
9Desiree KeplerL/DS511.00000000000000
1Jnireah HenryL/DS1031-.250031220254966000
4Trinity GibbsL/DS1534.0000001123637000
3J'nyah OdomMB812-.33301320261000

Upcoming Matches

vs

Sunday, October 18, 2026

Win Probability

Full comparison

This Season

Season Stats

Kill% by Position

vs

Monday, October 19, 2026

Win Probability

Full comparison

This Season

Season Stats

Kill% by Position

vs

Friday, October 23, 2026

Win Probability

Full comparison

This Season

Season Stats

Kill% by Position

Schedule

Friday, August 28, 2026 · vsFINAL
Friday, August 28, 2026 · @FINAL
Ark.-Pine Bluff25232025153South Carolina St.22252523102
Saturday, August 29, 2026 · vsFINAL
Friday, September 4, 2026 · @FINAL
Friday, September 4, 2026 · vsFINAL
Erskine192519151Ark.-Pine Bluff251625253
Saturday, September 5, 2026 · vsFINAL
Saturday, September 5, 2026 · @FINAL
Friday, September 11, 2026 · @FINAL
Ark.-Pine Bluff714210SIUE2525253
Friday, September 11, 2026 · @FINAL
Ark.-Pine Bluff1118150NIU2525253
Saturday, September 12, 2026 · @FINAL
Friday, September 18, 2026 · @FINAL
Friday, September 18, 2026 · vsFINAL
Saturday, September 19, 2026 · @FINAL
Friday, September 25, 2026 · @FINAL
Ark.-Pine Bluff2425251762Southern U.26201725153
Sunday, September 27, 2026 · @FINAL
Ark.-Pine Bluff1913130Alcorn2525253
Wednesday, September 30, 2026 · vsFINAL
Grambling252525253Ark.-Pine Bluff271015121
Monday, October 5, 2026 · vsFINAL
ULM2525253Ark.-Pine Bluff2015140
Friday, October 9, 2026 · @FINAL
Sunday, October 11, 2026 · @FINAL
Sunday, October 18, 2026 · vs13:00
Monday, October 19, 2026 · vs19:00
Friday, October 23, 2026 · vs19:00
Sunday, October 25, 2026 · vs13:00
Tuesday, October 27, 2026 · vs19:00
Friday, October 30, 2026 · @19:00
Sunday, November 1, 2026 · @13:00
Wednesday, November 4, 2026 · @19:00
Friday, November 6, 2026 · vs19:00
Sunday, November 8, 2026 · vs13:00
Friday, November 13, 2026 · @19:00
Sunday, November 15, 2026 · @13:00