The Monster Block

Everything NCAA D1 Women's Volleyball

UT Martin

Monster Rating #255NCAA RPI #327FigStats RPI #325
WWWLLLWLWW

Team vs. Conference

Attack Profile

Share of attack attempts that were kills, errors, or kept in play

Kills: 35%Errors: 18%In Play: 47%35%18%47%UT Martin
Kills: 35%Errors: 16%In Play: 49%35%16%49%Rest of OVC
KillsErrorsIn Play

Kills by Position

Share of kills from OH / MB / RS (this team's primary attacking positions)

OH: 20%MB: 66%RS: 14%20%66%14%UT Martin
OH: 64%MB: 27%RS: 9%64%27%9%Rest of OVC
OHMBRS

Kill% by Position

Hitting percentage by attacking position, this team vs. the rest of the conference

OHOH: .071.071OH conf avg: .186MBMB: .195.195MB conf avg: .225RSRS: .164.164RS conf avg: .160
UT MartinRest of OVC

Team Ace%

Service aces per serve attempt

Ace%Ace%: 6.1%6.1%Ace% conf avg: 7.1%
UT MartinRest of OVC

Hitting % Trend

Per-match hitting percentage this season · 18 matches

.010.150.289.193Aug 28: .071Aug 28: .213Aug 29: .143Sep 4: .043Sep 4: .082Sep 5: .061Sep 15: .257Sep 18: .241Sep 18: .227Sep 19: .147Sep 19: .200Sep 25: .180Sep 26: .193Oct 2: .161Oct 3: .123Oct 9: .218Oct 10: .058Oct 16: .180.180
UT MartinRest of OVC

Monster Rating Trend

This site’s own Elo-style power rating, tracked daily

1387145615261446Aug 30: 1448Aug 31: 1448Sep 1: 1448Sep 2: 1448Sep 3: 1448Sep 4: 1448Sep 5: 1430Sep 6: 1417Sep 7: 1417Sep 8: 1417Sep 9: 1417Sep 10: 1403Sep 11: 1403Sep 12: 1403Sep 13: 1403Sep 14: 1403Sep 15: 1403Sep 16: 1422Sep 17: 1422Sep 18: 1422Sep 19: 1443Sep 20: 1496Sep 22: 1496Sep 23: 1496Sep 24: 1496Sep 25: 1496Sep 26: 1510Sep 27: 1488Sep 28: 1488Sep 29: 1488Sep 30: 1488Oct 1: 1488Oct 2: 1488Oct 3: 1467Oct 4: 1449Oct 5: 1449Oct 6: 1449Oct 7: 1449Oct 10: 1448Oct 11: 1419Oct 12: 1419Oct 13: 1419Oct 14: 1419Oct 15: 1419Oct 16: 1419Oct 17: 14571457
UT MartinRest of OVC avg

Team Stats (season totals)

Hit%KillsAtt ErrAtt AttAssistsAcesServe ErrServe AttDigsSolo BlkAssist BlkTotal Blk
.164788417226173087144143388628218142

Player Stats (season totals)

#PlayerPosMPSetsHit%KillsAtt ErrAtt AttAssistsAcesServe ErrServe AttDigsSolo BlkAssist BlkTotal Blk
10Sophie DioufMB1863.184170804886512945282634
22Carly MuellerMB1861.24612349301004291564753
11Chyler MartinOH1753.08110781320103173311314
5Maddy GladsonO1654.16410051298118111085822527
15Luli ArcucciMB1236.1598750233759916201616
9Rylee KeyMB1645.23277341852612621743539
7Dylan SulcerL/DS1866.26741912038971522514102020
16Mia SaenzMB1638.111312099218491332528
12Riley RushingOH1124.000202084201322156
21Mari HaasOH1634.110191173111117112224
8Reagan HammS1432.2009425103164316033
13Addie RosalesS513.1432174715188011
24Ida WiszomirskaS718.1431078213329101
3Lauren MariscalL/DS1860-.2001310581115208214000
4Dyyanna WadeOH48.00000300000000
6Abby FreundL/DS1865-.750034142211255137000
1Penny KirkhamL/DS1861-.250014581812877000

Upcoming Matches

vs

Friday, October 23, 2026

Win Probability

Full comparison

This Season

Season Stats

Kill% by Position

vs

Saturday, October 24, 2026

Win Probability

Full comparison

This Season

Season Stats

Kill% by Position

@

Thursday, October 29, 2026

Win Probability

Full comparison

This Season

Season Stats

Kill% by Position

Schedule

Friday, August 28, 2026 · @FINAL
Friday, August 28, 2026 · @FINAL
UT Martin25192626112Kansas City16252824153
Saturday, August 29, 2026 · vsFINAL
Jackson St.252521253UT Martin201825161
Friday, September 4, 2026 · vsFINAL
Chattanooga2525253UT Martin1514210
Friday, September 4, 2026 · vsFINAL
Jackson St.2525253UT Martin2116210
Saturday, September 5, 2026 · @FINAL
UT Martin1511120North Ala.2525253
Tuesday, September 15, 2026 · vsFINAL
Evansville252123191UT Martin202525253
Friday, September 18, 2026 · vsFINAL
Friday, September 18, 2026 · vsFINAL
West Ga.231525251UT Martin252520273
Saturday, September 19, 2026 · vsFINAL
West Ga.251613161UT Martin152525253
Saturday, September 19, 2026 · vsFINAL
Friday, September 25, 2026 · @FINAL
UT Martin2528323SIUE2026300
Saturday, September 26, 2026 · @FINAL
UT Martin25252323102SIUE17182525153
Friday, October 2, 2026 · vsFINAL
Morehead St.252127303UT Martin192525281
Saturday, October 3, 2026 · vsFINAL
Morehead St.252525253UT Martin171827181
Friday, October 9, 2026 · vsFINAL
Eastern Ill.252422121UT Martin202625253
Saturday, October 10, 2026 · vsFINAL
Eastern Ill.2525253UT Martin1619180
Friday, October 16, 2026 · @FINAL
UT Martin252522253Western Ill.202325171
Saturday, October 17, 2026 · @FINAL
Friday, October 23, 2026 · vs19:00
Saturday, October 24, 2026 · vs15:00
Thursday, October 29, 2026 · @19:00
Friday, October 30, 2026 · @19:00
Thursday, November 5, 2026 · vs19:00
Friday, November 6, 2026 · vs18:00
Tuesday, November 17, 2026 · @19:00
Wednesday, November 18, 2026 · @19:00