The Monster Block

Everything NCAA D1 Women's Volleyball

Jacksonville

Monster Rating #232NCAA RPI #167FigStats RPI #161
WWLLLWLLWL

Team vs. Conference

Attack Profile

Share of attack attempts that were kills, errors, or kept in play

Kills: 38%Errors: 15%In Play: 47%38%15%47%Jacksonville
Kills: 36%Errors: 16%In Play: 49%36%16%49%Rest of ASUN
KillsErrorsIn Play

Kills by Position

Share of kills from OH / MB / RS (this team's primary attacking positions)

OH: 77%MB: 23%77%23%Jacksonville
OH: 68%MB: 27%RS: 5%68%27%5%Rest of ASUN
OHMBRS

Jacksonville's own NCAA box score data this season never tags a separate Right Side/Opposite position - those attempts are recorded under OH instead, so RS reads as absent here for this team specifically. That's a gap in NCAA's own data entry for some programs, not a real zero; the conference side still reflects teams that do tag it separately.

Kill% by Position

Hitting percentage by attacking position, this team vs. the rest of the conference

OHOH: .213.213OH conf avg: .184MBMB: .308.308MB conf avg: .261
JacksonvilleRest of ASUN

Jacksonville's own NCAA box score data this season never tags a separate Right Side/Opposite position - those attempts are recorded under OH instead, so RS reads as absent here for this team specifically. That's a gap in NCAA's own data entry for some programs, not a real zero; the conference side still reflects teams that do tag it separately.

Team Ace%

Service aces per serve attempt

Ace%Ace%: 8.8%8.8%Ace% conf avg: 7.1%
JacksonvilleRest of ASUN

Hitting % Trend

Per-match hitting percentage this season · 19 matches

.015.255.495.204Aug 28: .440Aug 28: .342Aug 29: .204Sep 4: .161Sep 5: .220Sep 6: .354Sep 11: .087Sep 12: .340Sep 13: .177Sep 18: .315Sep 18: .256Sep 19: .070Sep 23: .112Sep 26: .328Oct 2: .267Oct 3: .210Oct 7: .194Oct 11: .259Oct 16: .156.156
JacksonvilleRest of ASUN

Monster Rating Trend

This site’s own Elo-style power rating, tracked daily

1466149915321509Aug 30: 1524Aug 31: 1524Sep 1: 1524Sep 2: 1524Sep 3: 1524Sep 4: 1524Sep 5: 1524Sep 6: 1500Sep 7: 1520Sep 8: 1520Sep 9: 1520Sep 10: 1503Sep 11: 1503Sep 12: 1498Sep 13: 1500Sep 14: 1500Sep 15: 1500Sep 16: 1500Sep 17: 1500Sep 18: 1517Sep 19: 1517Sep 20: 1508Sep 22: 1508Sep 23: 1508Sep 24: 1498Sep 25: 1498Sep 26: 1498Sep 27: 1483Sep 28: 1483Sep 29: 1483Sep 30: 1483Oct 1: 1483Oct 2: 1483Oct 3: 1504Oct 4: 1489Oct 5: 1489Oct 6: 1489Oct 7: 1489Oct 10: 1476Oct 11: 1492Oct 12: 1492Oct 13: 1492Oct 14: 1492Oct 15: 1492Oct 16: 1492Oct 17: 14741474
JacksonvilleRest of ASUN avg

Team Stats (season totals)

Hit%KillsAtt ErrAtt AttAssistsAcesServe ErrServe AttDigsSolo BlkAssist BlkTotal Blk
.2318673412274817138179156786215282173

Player Stats (season totals)

#PlayerPosMPSetsHit%KillsAtt ErrAtt AttAssistsAcesServe ErrServe AttDigsSolo BlkAssist BlkTotal Blk
3Abbie TuyoOH1971.2512227757714223625113203636
5Jaylyn TuiasosopoOH1971.1421689948515303627213502424
8Claire MrukowskiOH1557.29813133329701142613031
11Haley YountMB1659.375881918419211232085058
6Addison KriegerMB1966.286832719640001046973
13Kathryn AdlerOH1956.152784621040122003131
22Ana NastaseS1852.183311493220263115378077
2Daiangelie GonzalezOH1232.1773013962112928099
7Alija HeinsMB1444.133159455104902322022
4Emersen StrainS1960.33370212621214199100022
10Jade Cuya CobosS1441.316711918471012982044
21Zoey VandelOH511.200421000010000
20Selah SimienL/DS1141.66720324365277000
15Ana TobarL/DS1543.5001022557610000
1Elle KennedyL/DS1658.000001601312163109000
17Aaliyah MixonOH27.00000000000000
10Jade Cuya cobosS27-.33301313011312000

Upcoming Matches

vs

Saturday, October 17, 2026

Win Probability

Full comparison

This Season

Season Stats

Kill% by Position

vs

Friday, October 23, 2026

Win Probability

Full comparison

This Season

Season Stats

Kill% by Position

vs

Saturday, October 24, 2026

Win Probability

Full comparison

This Season

Season Stats

Kill% by Position

Schedule

Friday, August 28, 2026 · vsFINAL
Friday, August 28, 2026 · @FINAL
Saturday, August 29, 2026 · vsFINAL
Southern Miss.23251625153Jacksonville25202520102
Friday, September 4, 2026 · vsFINAL
Saturday, September 5, 2026 · vsFINAL
UConn2525253Jacksonville1719230
Sunday, September 6, 2026 · vsFINAL
Friday, September 11, 2026 · @FINAL
Saturday, September 12, 2026 · vsFINAL
Sunday, September 13, 2026 · vsFINAL
High Point252516253Jacksonville162025181
Friday, September 18, 2026 · vsFINAL
Alabama A&M182514201Jacksonville252125253
Friday, September 18, 2026 · vsFINAL
Central Mich.251419151Jacksonville202525253
Saturday, September 19, 2026 · @FINAL
Jacksonville1817240FIU2525263
Wednesday, September 23, 2026 · @FINAL
Saturday, September 26, 2026 · vsFINAL
North Florida25141125153Jacksonville16252518122
Friday, October 2, 2026 · @FINAL
Jacksonville182525253Bellarmine252119151
Saturday, October 3, 2026 · @FINAL
Jacksonville182125261Lipscomb252522283
Wednesday, October 7, 2026 · @FINAL
Jacksonville172226231Florida St.252524253
Friday, October 9, 2026 · @19:00
Sunday, October 11, 2026 · @FINAL
Jacksonville23251928153Queens (NC)2520252692
Friday, October 16, 2026 · vsFINAL
FGCU25262323153Jacksonville22242525122
Saturday, October 17, 2026 · vs18:00
Friday, October 23, 2026 · vs18:00
Saturday, October 24, 2026 · vs17:00
Friday, October 30, 2026 · @18:00
Sunday, November 1, 2026 · @13:00
Friday, November 6, 2026 · vs18:00
Saturday, November 7, 2026 · vs18:00
Friday, November 13, 2026 · @18:00