The Monster Block

Everything NCAA D1 Women's Volleyball

Tennessee St.

Monster Rating #365NCAA RPI #346FigStats RPI #347
LLLLLLLLLL

Team vs. Conference

Attack Profile

Share of attack attempts that were kills, errors, or kept in play

Kills: 31%Errors: 19%In Play: 50%31%19%50%Tennessee St.
Kills: 36%Errors: 16%In Play: 49%36%16%49%Rest of OVC
KillsErrorsIn Play

Kills by Position

Share of kills from OH / MB / RS (this team's primary attacking positions)

OH: 47%MB: 53%47%53%Tennessee St.
OH: 60%MB: 30%RS: 10%60%30%10%Rest of OVC
OHMBRS

Tennessee St.'s own NCAA box score data this season never tags a separate Right Side/Opposite position - those attempts are recorded under OH instead, so RS reads as absent here for this team specifically. That's a gap in NCAA's own data entry for some programs, not a real zero; the conference side still reflects teams that do tag it separately.

Kill% by Position

Hitting percentage by attacking position, this team vs. the rest of the conference

OHOH: .063.063OH conf avg: .190MBMB: .164.164MB conf avg: .226
Tennessee St.Rest of OVC

Tennessee St.'s own NCAA box score data this season never tags a separate Right Side/Opposite position - those attempts are recorded under OH instead, so RS reads as absent here for this team specifically. That's a gap in NCAA's own data entry for some programs, not a real zero; the conference side still reflects teams that do tag it separately.

Team Ace%

Service aces per serve attempt

Ace%Ace%: 6.1%6.1%Ace% conf avg: 7.1%
Tennessee St.Rest of OVC

Hitting % Trend

Per-match hitting percentage this season · 17 matches

-.112.083.277.197Aug 28: .107Aug 29: .135Aug 29: .102Sep 4: .136Sep 4: .054Sep 5: .136Sep 8: -.010Sep 10: .224Sep 12: .152Sep 16: .056Sep 22: .107Oct 2: .233Oct 3: .170Oct 9: -.012Oct 10: .068Oct 15: .155Oct 16: -.067-.067
Tennessee St.Rest of OVC

Monster Rating Trend

This site’s own Elo-style power rating, tracked daily

1204135615081473Aug 30: 1442Aug 31: 1442Sep 1: 1442Sep 2: 1442Sep 3: 1442Sep 4: 1442Sep 5: 1424Sep 6: 1406Sep 7: 1406Sep 8: 1406Sep 9: 1406Sep 10: 1384Sep 11: 1365Sep 12: 1365Sep 13: 1349Sep 14: 1349Sep 15: 1349Sep 16: 1349Sep 17: 1337Sep 18: 1337Sep 19: 1337Sep 20: 1337Sep 22: 1337Sep 23: 1325Sep 24: 1325Sep 25: 1325Sep 26: 1325Sep 27: 1325Sep 28: 1325Sep 29: 1325Sep 30: 1325Oct 1: 1325Oct 2: 1325Oct 3: 1307Oct 4: 1288Oct 5: 1288Oct 6: 1288Oct 7: 1288Oct 10: 1273Oct 11: 1261Oct 12: 1261Oct 13: 1261Oct 14: 1261Oct 15: 1261Oct 16: 1261Oct 17: 12391239
Tennessee St.Rest of OVC avg

Team Stats (season totals)

Hit%KillsAtt ErrAtt AttAssistsAcesServe ErrServe AttDigsSolo BlkAssist BlkTotal Blk
.11252133017004726213210206933512698

Player Stats (season totals)

#PlayerPosMPSetsHit%KillsAtt ErrAtt AttAssistsAcesServe ErrServe AttDigsSolo BlkAssist BlkTotal Blk
11Wiktoria JakubikOH1755.154132694103313565462632
16Sydney RobinsonMB1753.08811785362581710076088
7Gabrielle WashingtonMB1647.34187271761174311103646
15Triniti JacksonS1755.179451914535891117112261218
8Melae LacyOH1533.0054241210012911099
1Carsyn StansberryOH1537-.03636411380251818055
13Gabriella BlevinsMB1751.2123412104148507122133
2Julia CulpepperOH1232-.07613197931115526044
5Savanna MooreMB1426-.04711134300015156
4Jordan ImperialL/DS1755.0713214281322181190000
10Italya CarterS1648.06710154661412952000
6Mimi HarrisS611.000000423232000
3Sydni PostonL/DS1755-.500024221219184111000
9Morgan FowlerL/DS513.00000010008000

Upcoming Matches

vs

Friday, October 23, 2026

Win Probability

Full comparison

This Season

Season Stats

Kill% by Position

vs

Saturday, October 24, 2026

Win Probability

Full comparison

This Season

Season Stats

Kill% by Position

@

Thursday, October 29, 2026

Win Probability

Full comparison

This Season

Season Stats

Kill% by Position

Schedule

Friday, August 28, 2026 · @FINAL
Saturday, August 29, 2026 · @FINAL
Tennessee St.1718200UAB2525253
Saturday, August 29, 2026 · vsFINAL
Friday, September 4, 2026 · vsFINAL
Friday, September 4, 2026 · vsFINAL
Saturday, September 5, 2026 · @FINAL
Tuesday, September 8, 2026 · vsFINAL
Thursday, September 10, 2026 · vsFINAL
Evansville252529253Tennessee St.192331231
Saturday, September 12, 2026 · @FINAL
Tennessee St.152511201Evansville252225253
Wednesday, September 16, 2026 · @FINAL
Tuesday, September 22, 2026 · @FINAL
Tennessee St.191528171Alabama A&M252526253
Friday, October 2, 2026 · vsFINAL
Western Ill.222525253Tennessee St.252116181
Saturday, October 3, 2026 · vsFINAL
Friday, October 9, 2026 · @19:00
Friday, October 9, 2026 · @FINAL
Tennessee St.1622120SIUE2525253
Saturday, October 10, 2026 · @FINAL
Tennessee St.1720200SIUE2525253
Saturday, October 10, 2026 · @19:00
Thursday, October 15, 2026 · @FINAL
Friday, October 16, 2026 · @FINAL
Friday, October 23, 2026 · vs19:00
Saturday, October 24, 2026 · vs13:00
Thursday, October 29, 2026 · @19:00
Friday, October 30, 2026 · @17:00
Friday, November 6, 2026 · vs19:00
Saturday, November 7, 2026 · vs15:00
Thursday, November 12, 2026 · @19:00
Friday, November 13, 2026 · @19:00
Tuesday, November 17, 2026 · vs19:00
Wednesday, November 18, 2026 · vs19:00